Schools near E5
Every Ofsted-rated school within 3 miles, on the map and in the table, against the national picture. Search a full postcode and the table adds a column for that address: whether it sits inside each school's last admission distance.
Pick up where you left off
Kept on this device only.
E5
Remove84% Outstanding or Good · above the 80% national figure
Within 3 miles: 222 schools, 3 sixth form or FE colleges (16 plus), 1 university.
Outstanding Good Requires improvement Inadequate Report card No current grade published admission distance estimated
Report card: inspected since Ofsted stopped one-word grades in late 2024, so it has a report card rather than a grade. No current grade: Ofsted's register holds no graded inspection for the school, usually because it is new, or has become an academy and not yet been inspected as one.
No reading for an address here: E5 is a district, and a school's admission distance is measured from a home, not from the middle of an area. Search a full postcode in E5 and its table adds a column saying, school by school, whether that address sits inside last time's distance. Check a postcode
| School | Phase | Ofsted | Distance | Admitted from | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.3 mi away | No limit 2024/25 | 69.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.3 mi away | 0.5 mi 2024/25 | 91.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Outstanding | 0.3 mi away | 0.33 mi est. | 59.4 A8 |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 0.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.4 mi away | 1.25 mi 2024/25 | 61.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | No current grade | 0.4 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.4 mi away | 0.47 mi 2024/25 | 79.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | No current grade | 0.5 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 90.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.5 mi away | 3.4 mi 2024/25 | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 0.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.6 mi away | 6.44 mi 2024/25 | 66.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.6 mi away | 2.58 mi 2024/25 | 78.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Report card | 0.6 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 65.1 A8 |
| Free schools | Primary | No current grade | 0.7 mi away | 0.31 mi est. | 87.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.7 mi away | 0.34 mi 2024/25 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 0.34 mi est. | 49.1 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 100.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.8 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 6.6 mi 2024/25 | 83.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Report card | 0.8 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 86.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.9 mi away | no figure | 55.5 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.9 mi away | 1.63 mi 2024/25 | 85.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 0.9 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 42.9 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.9 mi away | 2.54 mi 2024/25 | 70.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, May 2025: standards maintained | 0.9 mi away | 0.32 mi 2024/25 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.9 mi away | 0.23 mi 2024/25 | 83.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 0.9 mi away | 0.35 mi est. | 44.7 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Free schools | Primary | Good | 1.0 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 78.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, April 2025: standards maintained | 1.0 mi away | 3.66 mi 2024/25 | 69.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 1.0 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 39.2 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community special school | Special | Good | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.1 mi away | No limit 2024/25 | 70.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | No current grade | 1.2 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 46.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 59.0 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 80.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 1.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.08 mi est. | 39.9 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.09 mi est. | 80.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.2 mi away | 0.31 mi 2024/25 | 88.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Report card | 1.3 mi away | 0.42 mi est. | 36.3 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 1.3 mi away | 1.28 mi 2024/25 | 87.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.3 mi away | 1.05 mi 2024/25 | 71.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.3 mi away | 0.42 mi 2024/25 | 85.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 1.3 mi away | 0.24 mi 2024/25 | 90.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.3 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Good | 1.3 mi away | 0.33 mi est. | 48.4 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.3 mi away | 0.23 mi 2024/25 | 81.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.3 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 1.4 mi away | 0.34 mi est. | 79.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 44.1 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Report card | 1.4 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | no figure |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.4 mi away | 0.31 mi varies | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.4 mi away | 0.32 mi 2026/27 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.4 mi away | 1.16 mi 2024/25 | 52.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.4 mi away | 0.35 mi varies | 89.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 1.5 mi away | 0.48 mi varies | 89.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Outstanding | 1.5 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 64.3 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 1.5 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.5 mi away | 8.33 mi 2024/25 | 57.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.5 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | No current grade | 1.5 mi away | 0.3 mi est. | 43.8 A8 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.5 mi away | 0.65 mi 2024/25 | 79.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Secondary | Ungraded inspection, February 2025: standards maintained | 1.6 mi away | 0.38 mi est. | 43.7 A8 |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | 0.33 mi varies | 84.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.6 mi away | 1.36 mi varies | 41.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | No limit 2024/25 | 73.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.28 mi varies | 86.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Ungraded inspection, December 2024: standards maintained | 1.7 mi away | 0.44 mi est. | 92.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.7 mi away | 0.39 mi varies | 90.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.7 mi away | 0.12 mi est. | 43.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Report card | 1.7 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Report card | 1.7 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 44.6 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.8 mi away | 0.3 mi 2024/25 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 57.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 74.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 62.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 47.0 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, September 2025: standards maintained | 1.8 mi away | 0.55 mi 2024/25 | 75.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 56.9 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | no figure |
| Free schools | Secondary | No current grade | 1.9 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 54.3 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.42 mi 2026/27 | 71.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 2.91 mi 2024/25 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 1.9 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 81.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 44.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Report card | 1.9 mi away | 0.38 mi est. | 46.1 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.44 mi 2024/25 | 61.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 46.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Report card | 1.9 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 46.4 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.47 mi varies | 80.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Ungraded inspection, November 2024: standards maintained | 2.0 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.35 mi est. | 52.7 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 2.0 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Report card | 2.0 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 64.0% KS2 |
| University technical college | Secondary | No current grade | 2.0 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 30.3 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, November 2024: standards maintained | 2.0 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 56.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.1 mi away | 0.41 mi varies | 63.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.1 mi away | 0.47 mi 2024/25 | 80.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Report card | 2.1 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 52.4 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.1 mi away | 0.5 mi 2024/25 | 62.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, September 2025: improved significantly | 2.1 mi away | 3.46 mi 2024/25 | 84.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.41 mi 2026/27 | 74.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.2 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 70.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | 0.49 mi 2024/25 | 63.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.2 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.2 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 81.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 92.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | 0.29 mi varies | 52.8 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.2 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 47.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.3 mi away | no figure | 52.7 A8 |
| Community school | Secondary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.47 mi est. | 49.2 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 45.0 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 2.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Foundation school | Primary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.42 mi varies | 70.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Report card | 2.3 mi away | no figure | 45.6 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 79.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | 0.24 mi varies | 83.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.38 mi 2024/25 | 79.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.4 mi away | no figure | 8.2 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.24 mi varies | 71.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Free schools | Secondary | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | no figure | 63.5 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Report card | 2.5 mi away | 0.39 mi est. | 54.3 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 2.5 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | no figure |
| Special post 16 institution | Special | No current grade | 2.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.5 mi away | 0.4 mi varies | 71.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 2.5 mi away | 0.44 mi est. | 60.0 A8 |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 2.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.37 mi varies | 62.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.5 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.66 mi est. | 38.8 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.5 mi away | 0.12 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.6 mi away | no figure | 43.1 A8 |
| Free schools | Primary | Requires improvement | 2.6 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 38.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.52 mi varies | 56.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 78.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.38 mi varies | 87.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Report card | 2.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Report card | 2.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.7 mi away | 0.09 mi est. | 73.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Outstanding | 2.7 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 56.9 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.7 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 78.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | No current grade | 2.7 mi away | 1.99 mi varies | 74.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.7 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.7 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | No current grade | 2.7 mi away | 1.34 mi 2026/27 | 55.2 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Report card | 2.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Ungraded inspection, July 2025: improved significantly | 2.8 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 59.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Free schools special | Special | Outstanding | 2.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.8 mi away | 0.37 mi varies | 62.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 2.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.22 mi varies | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Report card | 2.9 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 47.5 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Academy special converter | Special | Good | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.09 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | 55.7 A8 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 3.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 3.0 mi away | 0.25 mi 2024/25 | 80.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 3.0 mi away | 0.29 mi varies | 86.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 3.0 mi away | no figure | 58.7 A8 |
| Academy special converter | Special | Good | 3.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Report card | 3.0 mi away | 0.3 mi est. | 53.6 A8 |
The table includes 41 fee-paying schools. State schools only
"Admitted from" is how far the last child offered a place lived, in the year shown, from the council's own published figure. Where a council publishes none, "est." is a modelled estimate and meaningfully less reliable. "No limit" means the council's own figure puts the furthest offer beyond any commute, so distance did not decide who got in. Results are the share meeting the expected standard for primaries, and Attainment 8 (A8) for secondaries: the Department for Education published no Progress 8 for 2024/25, because those pupils sat no Key Stage 2 tests in 2020. A school whose newest year still has a Progress 8 shows it as P8. Nothing here is a catchment boundary: most English schools have none, and the distance moves every year.
How admissions work, and what "admitted from" means → England's tightest school catchments → · Admission distances by council →
Queen Mary University of London
House prices, crime and flood risk for E5 →
Fee-paying schools around E5: ages, selection, how full →