Schools near E98
Every Ofsted-rated school within 3 miles, on the map and in the table, against the national picture. Search a full postcode and the table adds a column for that address: whether it sits inside each school's last admission distance.
Pick up where you left off
Kept on this device only.
E98
Remove86% Outstanding or Good · above the 80% national figure
Within 3 miles: 252 schools, 1 sixth form or FE college (16 plus), 5 universities.
Outstanding Good Requires improvement Inadequate Report card No current grade published admission distance estimated
Report card: inspected since Ofsted stopped one-word grades in late 2024, so it has a report card rather than a grade. No current grade: Ofsted's register holds no graded inspection for the school, usually because it is new, or has become an academy and not yet been inspected as one.
No reading for an address here: E98 is a district, and a school's admission distance is measured from a home, not from the middle of an area. Search a full postcode in E98 and its table adds a column saying, school by school, whether that address sits inside last time's distance. Check a postcode
| School | Phase | Ofsted | Distance | Admitted from | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free schools | Secondary | No current grade | 0.1 mi away | 0.45 mi est. | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.2 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Requires improvement | 0.2 mi away | 0.36 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.4 mi away | no figure | 60.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.4 mi away | 0.31 mi 2024/25 | 87.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.4 mi away | no figure | 58.1 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, June 2025: standards maintained | 0.4 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.5 mi away | 0.36 mi est. | 63.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.5 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, November 2024: standards maintained | 0.5 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Outstanding | 0.5 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 55.2 A8 |
| Free schools | Secondary | No current grade | 0.5 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 48.0 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Free schools | Secondary | Good | 0.5 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 46.9 A8 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.5 mi away | no figure | 56.6 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, July 2025: improved significantly | 0.6 mi away | 0.2 mi 2024/25 | 70.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.6 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | No current grade | 0.6 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 58.0 A8 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.6 mi away | no figure | 7.9 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Report card | 0.6 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.6 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.6 mi away | no figure | 55.7 A8 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.7 mi away | no figure | 58.7 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Report card | 0.7 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 59.0% KS2 |
| Special post 16 institution | Special | No current grade | 0.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 0.7 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 44.6 A8 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.7 mi away | 1.31 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 0.7 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 59.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.7 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 0.31 mi est. | 40.9 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.8 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 0.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 0.9 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 64.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Outstanding | 0.9 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 56.9 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 0.9 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 78.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 0.9 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 0.9 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 0.9 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 60.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.0 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.0 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.0 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 1.0 mi away | 0.56 mi est. | 49.4 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.0 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Report card | 1.1 mi away | 0.3 mi est. | 53.6 A8 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | 0.39 mi est. | 54.6 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.1 mi away | 0.12 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.1 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 73.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.1 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 84.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.1 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 92.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Academy special converter | Special | Good | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 1.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Report card | 1.2 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 47.5 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Report card | 1.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 79.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Ungraded inspection, February 2025: standards maintained | 1.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.2 mi away | 0.43 mi 2024/25 | 70.0% KS2 |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.3 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 89.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.3 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Ungraded inspection, February 2025: standards maintained | 1.3 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | No current grade | 1.3 mi away | 0.31 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.3 mi away | no figure | 43.1 A8 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Report card | 1.3 mi away | 0.34 mi est. | 52.9 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.3 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 93.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.09 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.4 mi away | no figure | 52.7 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 52.7 A8 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 45.0 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | No current grade | 1.4 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 74.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.4 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | no figure |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 70.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Report card | 1.4 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 48.4 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.4 mi away | 0.1 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.5 mi away | 0.35 mi est. | 92.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Good | 1.5 mi away | 0.47 mi est. | 49.2 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 1.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Secondary | Report card | 1.5 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 52.4 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.5 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 81.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | No current grade | 1.5 mi away | 0.32 mi 2024/25 | 65.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | No current grade | 1.5 mi away | 1.34 mi 2026/27 | 55.2 A8 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | 49.7 A8 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Good | 1.5 mi away | 0.57 mi est. | 47.8 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.5 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 80.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Outstanding | 1.5 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 78.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.5 mi away | no figure | 39.2 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | 0.47 mi 2024/25 | 80.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.6 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 47.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 43.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, March 2025: standards maintained | 1.6 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Report card | 1.6 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 64.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 43.3 A8 |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 74.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.6 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 1.6 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 73.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, April 2025: standards maintained | 1.7 mi away | 0.09 mi est. | 57.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Free schools | Primary | Outstanding | 1.7 mi away | 0.61 mi 2026/27 | 80.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 1.7 mi away | 0.35 mi est. | 52.7 A8 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Report card | 1.7 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 41.5 A8 |
| Foundation school | Primary | Good | 1.7 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.7 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 59.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | No current grade | 1.8 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 54.3 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 1.8 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.8 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, September 2025: standards maintained | 1.8 mi away | 0.55 mi 2024/25 | 75.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 1.8 mi away | 0.1 mi est. | 43.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | no figure |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 1.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 1.8 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 42.0% KS2 |
| Special post 16 institution | Special | No current grade | 1.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community special school | Special | Report card | 1.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 1.8 mi away | 0.3 mi 2024/25 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.8 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.8 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 60.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 51.8 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.39 mi 2024/25 | 55.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Good | 1.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Report card | 1.9 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 43.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, September 2025: improved significantly | 1.9 mi away | 3.46 mi 2024/25 | 84.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 1.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, February 2025: standards maintained | 1.9 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 66.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 60.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 1.9 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 56.9 A8 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Requires improvement | 1.9 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 42.8 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.15 mi 2026/27 | 88.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.0 mi away | 0.5 mi 2024/25 | 62.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.0 mi away | 0.22 mi 2025/26 | 62.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Report card | 2.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Outstanding | 2.0 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 90.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.0 mi away | 0.65 mi 2024/25 | 79.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.0 mi away | 0.44 mi 2024/25 | 61.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.0 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Report card | 2.0 mi away | 0.39 mi est. | 54.3 A8 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Good | 2.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, September 2025: standards maintained | 2.1 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.1 mi away | 0.49 mi 2024/25 | 63.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.38 mi 2024/25 | 79.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 62.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Good | 2.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Special post 16 institution | Special | No current grade | 2.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 2.1 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 61.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.1 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.1 mi away | 0.11 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.2 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | No limit 2024/25 | 73.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Secondary | Report card | 2.2 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 44.6 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.2 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Outstanding | 2.2 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.3 mi away | 0.33 mi 2026/27 | 89.0% KS2 |
| Free schools special | Special | Good | 2.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.34 mi 2026/27 | 67.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 63.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Good | 2.3 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.3 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 77.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 2.3 mi away | 0.13 mi est. | 81.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.3 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 82.0% KS2 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Outstanding | 2.3 mi away | 0.32 mi est. | 64.3 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 75.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.4 mi away | 0.17 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Report card | 2.4 mi away | 1.28 mi 2024/25 | 87.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.12 mi est. | 51.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 57.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Secondary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.33 mi est. | 47.7 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | 0.31 mi 2024/25 | 88.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.41 mi 2026/27 | 74.0% KS2 |
| Special post 16 institution | Special | No current grade | 2.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Ungraded inspection, May 2025: standards maintained | 2.4 mi away | 2.02 mi 2026/27 | 40.8 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 65.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.4 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 74.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Outstanding | 2.4 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| University technical college | Secondary | No current grade | 2.4 mi away | 0.27 mi est. | 30.3 A8 |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | No current grade | 2.5 mi away | 0.41 mi est. | 39.3 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 35.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.28 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | no figure |
| Community special school | Special | Ungraded inspection, January 2025: standards maintained | 2.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.5 mi away | 0.14 mi est. | 72.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.5 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.19 mi est. | 47.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | No current grade | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.29 mi est. | 39.2 A8 |
| Other independent special school | Special | No current grade | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.24 mi est. | 45.2 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 83.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Good | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Ungraded inspection, December 2024: standards maintained | 2.6 mi away | 0.37 mi est. | 61.7 A8 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 73.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.6 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 52.0% KS2 |
| Local authority nursery school | Nursery | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.6 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 68.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.7 mi away | 0.48 mi 2025/26 | 72.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Good | 2.7 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 53.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Outstanding | 2.7 mi away | 0.38 mi est. | 58.0 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.7 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.7 mi away | 2.54 mi 2024/25 | 70.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.7 mi away | 0.23 mi est. | 76.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.35 mi est. | 47.9 A8 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, April 2025: standards maintained | 2.8 mi away | 3.66 mi 2024/25 | 69.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Secondary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 41.1 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.3 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Secondary | Good | 2.8 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 42.9 A8 |
| Academy converter | Primary | Report card | 2.8 mi away | 0.2 mi est. | 86.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.8 mi away | 0.22 mi est. | 67.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | No current grade | 2.8 mi away | 0.21 mi est. | 59.0% KS2 |
| Voluntary aided school | Primary | Outstanding | 2.8 mi away | 0.18 mi est. | 69.0% KS2 |
| Academy converter | Primary | No current grade | 2.8 mi away | 0.24 mi 2026/27 | 83.0% KS2 |
| Other independent school | All-through fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Other independent school | Secondary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | 67.5 A8 |
| Academy special converter | Special | Outstanding | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.34 mi est. | 49.1 A8 |
| Other independent school | Primary fee-paying | Not Ofsted-rated | 2.9 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Academy sponsor led | Secondary | Ungraded inspection, December 2024: improved significantly | 2.9 mi away | 0.49 mi est. | 50.5 A8 |
| Free schools | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.26 mi est. | 80.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | No current grade | 2.9 mi away | 0.31 mi est. | 87.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 2.9 mi away | 0.16 mi est. | 71.0% KS2 |
| Free schools | Primary | No current grade | 3.0 mi away | 0.25 mi est. | 90.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Ungraded inspection, March 2025: standards maintained | 3.0 mi away | 0.7 mi 2025/26 | 71.0% KS2 |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 3.0 mi away | 0.15 mi est. | 70.0% KS2 |
| Community special school | Special | Good | 3.0 mi away | no figure | no figure |
| Community school | Primary | Good | 3.0 mi away | 0.4 mi 2026/27 | 78.0% KS2 |
The table includes 28 fee-paying schools. State schools only
"Admitted from" is how far the last child offered a place lived, in the year shown, from the council's own published figure. Where a council publishes none, "est." is a modelled estimate and meaningfully less reliable. "No limit" means the council's own figure puts the furthest offer beyond any commute, so distance did not decide who got in. Results are the share meeting the expected standard for primaries, and Attainment 8 (A8) for secondaries: the Department for Education published no Progress 8 for 2024/25, because those pupils sat no Key Stage 2 tests in 2020. A school whose newest year still has a Progress 8 shows it as P8. Nothing here is a catchment boundary: most English schools have none, and the distance moves every year.
How admissions work, and what "admitted from" means → England's tightest school catchments → · Admission distances by council →
City University, Goldsmiths College, University of London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London South Bank University, Queen Mary University of London
House prices, crime and flood risk for E98 →
Fee-paying schools around E98: ages, selection, how full →